September 12th, 2018

Courtesy Runner Playoff Rule and Other Clarifications

League Officers and Team Managers recently reviewed HDL rules and identified several “Courtesy Runner” rules that needed clarification.

Also reviewed were:

  • Use of borrowed players during playoffs
  • Game Time Limits and tie game procedure

NOTES: 

Rule 2 (Courtesy Runner) see https://hdlmemphisblog.wordpress.com/home/hdl-rules/

Rule 4 of current Courtesy Runner Rule is “scratched” due to ambiguity in the original paragraph.

If anyone has any questions, please contact your team manager.  If Team Manager can not answer your question, Manager will seek an answer from league officers.

%d bloggers like this: